Texosporium sancti-jacobi



Scientific Name: Texosporium sancti-jacobi (Tuck.) Nádv. ex Tibell & Hofsten
Common name: woven-spored lichen

CALS Conservation Committee Sponsorship:
   Recieved:
Notes on Sponsorship:

Current List / Threat / Rank Status:

CALS works closely with the California Natural Diversity Database (CNDDB) and the California Native Plant Society (CNPS) to ensure list and rank compatibility.

Global (rank only): -
State:

StateListThreatSrankCommitteeRankDate
CA3--2014-02-28

Recorded sites, per state (sites listed here may not all be independent ‘occurrences’ as per NatureServe/CNDDB definitions):

NatureServe ELCODE: NLTEST7980
USDA National Plants Database symbol:
Endemism Note:
Growth Form: crustose
Habit: terricolous
Habitat (CNPS classification):
CALS Habitat Description:
Taxon Notes: Added to List 3 based on prior inclusion in CNDDB; CALS sponsorships are pending.

Extenal Links:

Comments are closed.